Please check with your coaches about scheduling. So far only certain consolation games have been canceled.
Welcome to Super Slam #1!
Please make sure your team parents see this information.
***NO STEEL SPIKES AT ANY LOCATION***
NO PETS IN THE PARK! (EXCEPTION IS SERVICE DOGS)
For questions during the event text 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by local PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
GAME DAY TEXT LINE - 601-732-5040
COMPETE to be in the Championship brackets! If we are not able to finish Sunday, please be familiar with the following policy in our Grand Slam MS Rules on how winners will be determined! This is policy is not negotiable, these rules are how winners will be determined if games are not finished. Be strategic in your pool play, POOL PLAY MATTERS!
We will play Sunday through any rain as long as it is safe for the players.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
GAME LENGTH/OFFICIAL GAME:
OFFICIAL GAME:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/25 9:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 21 NWR Fire Black | 16 Bombers Baseball | ||
Game 2 3/25 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 21 NWR Fire Black | 11 Mississippi Lightning | ||
Game 3 3/25 11:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 6 MEACHAM ATHLETICS ELITE | 11 Bombers Baseball | ||
Game 4 3/25 12:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 5 Sandlot Legends 7u | 12 Mississippi Lightning | ||
Game 5 3/25 1:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 16 NWR Mavericks | 7 MEACHAM ATHLETICS ELITE | ||
Game 6 3/25 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 14 NWR Mavericks | 0 Sandlot Legends 7u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NWR Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NWR Fire Black | 2-0-0 | 27 | 12 | 20 |
3 | Mississippi Lightning | 1-1-0 | 26 | 0 | 20 |
4 | Bombers Baseball | 1-1-0 | 27 | 0 | 20 |
5 | Sandlot Legends 7u | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 5 |
6 | MEACHAM ATHLETICS ELITE | 0-2-0 | 27 | -12 | 13 |
4 | Bombers Baseball | 18 |
5 | Sandlot Legends 7u | 10 |
3 | Mississippi Lightning | 10 |
6 | MEACHAM ATHLETICS ELITE | 8 |
1 | NWR Mavericks | 14 |
Bombers Baseball | 13 |
2 | NWR Fire Black | 12 |
Mississippi Lightning | 11 |
NWR Mavericks | 19 |
NWR Fire Black | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 10-13-0 |
2 |
MEACHAM ATHLETICS ELITE
Clinton, MS
|
7U-A | 9-22-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Lightning
Brandon, MS
|
7U-A | 13-16-0 |
4 |
NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 15-23-0 |
5 |
NWR Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 19-17-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 7u
Vicksburg, MS
|
7U-A | 3-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-13-0 |
2 |
Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-17-1 |
3 |
Brick City Bruins
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-17-1 |
4 |
House of Champions
Monticello, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-14-1 |
5 |
Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-13-2 |
6 |
Knights
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-14-1 |
7 |
Knights 8u West Monroe
West Monroe, LA
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-1 |
8 |
Knights Elite
Collinsville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 4-7-1 |
9 |
Knights Knation-Brice
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-20-0 |
10 |
Louisiana Bandits
West Monroe, LA
|
7U-A | 8-9-0 |
11 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 8-11-1 |
12 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 4-7-1 |
13 |
MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-14-0 |
14 |
Ms Bulls 8u
Hattiesburg, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 4-0-0 |
15 |
NWR Fire Gold
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 22-9-1 |
16 |
NWR Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 22-15-1 |
17 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-20-0 |
18 |
SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley
Florence, MS
|
7U-AAA | 27-20-0 |
19 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
20 |
Smash Baseball
Ellisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-9-0 |
21 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBA Reds - Black
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 11-14-1 |
2 |
Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 14-15-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation - 8u Snow
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-12-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 23-9-0 |
5 |
MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-12-1 |
6 |
MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-21-1 |
7 |
SBG Sox 9U
Jackson, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 16-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 19-26-2 |
2 |
Brandon Muddawgs Red (Herrod)
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 20-12-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation Haggard
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 14-13-2 |
4 |
Knights Knation-Culver 9U
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 1-25-0 |
5 |
Madison Spartans
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 3-21-0 |
6 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-23-2 |
7 |
Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
|
9U-A | 14-11-0 |
8 |
MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 10-16-0 |
9 |
MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-8-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 9u - Black
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 8-23-1 |
11 |
MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-19-1 |
12 |
Sandlot Legends 9u Red
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-A | 18-10-0 |
13 |
SBG Sox 9U-Redlin
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-A | 9-10-0 |
14 |
Simpson County Ballerz
Magee, MS
|
9U-A | 14-14-1 |
15 |
UNDERCLASSMEN
Gulfport, MS
|
9U-A | 7-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldogs Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
9U-AA | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-9-1 |
3 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-19-1 |
4 |
Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-23-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation - 9U Humphreys
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-17-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 15-11-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-9-0 |
8 |
MS Legends
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-17-1 |
9 |
MS Yankees 9U - Navy
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-17-0 |
10 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
9U-A | 11-23-3 |
11 |
Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-2 |
12 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 17-12-0 |
13 |
South Alabama Dirtbags
Mobile, AL
|
9U-A | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBA Reds
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 12-13-1 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-A | 16-17-1 |
3 |
Coastal Alabama Dirtbags
Mobile, AL
|
10U-A | 2-2-0 |
4 |
DBA Sluggers
Magnolia, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-9-1 |
5 |
Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 28-19-2 |
6 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
10U-A | 11-29-0 |
7 |
Knights Knation 10U Luke
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-33-1 |
8 |
Knights Knation Snell
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 21-16-1 |
9 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-17-0 |
10 |
MCSZ THUNDER 11U
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 3-26-3 |
11 |
MS Yankees 10U - White
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 1-24-0 |
12 |
MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 13-19-0 |
13 |
Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 12-23-0 |
14 |
SBG Sox 10u Adams
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 17-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-21-0 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-14-1 |
3 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-7-0 |
4 |
Copiah Vipers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
10U-A | 9-15-0 |
5 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-21-1 |
6 |
Farm System Prospects 9U - Arceneaux
Thibodaux, LA
|
9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
7 |
Impact
Brookhaven, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-6-2 |
8 |
Knights Knation 10U Shaw
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-12-2 |
9 |
Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-1 |
10 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-17-1 |
11 |
MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-19-2 |
12 |
NWR Assault 9u
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Canes SE - Brinson
Flowood, MS
|
11U-A | 17-16-2 |
2 |
11U Knights Yancey Marucci
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 4-20-0 |
3 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
4 |
Canes
pearl, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-13-0 |
5 |
FBA Select
Florence, MS
|
11U-AA | 25-18-0 |
6 |
Knights Knation - Rez
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
7 |
LA Hustlers
Vidalia, LA
|
11U-A | 4-3-0 |
8 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal 11U
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 2-25-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Bulls 11U-Bourne
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-9-0 |
10 |
Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-6-0 |
11 |
MS Bulls - May
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
12 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-12-0 |
13 |
MS Yankees 11u - White
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 13-24-3 |
14 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
15 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 18-19-1 |
16 |
VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
|
11U-A | 19-23-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bruisers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 22-12-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-18-2 |
4 |
Knights Knation Harris 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
5 |
Lincoln Express 11U
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-5-1 |
6 |
Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 25-12-0 |
7 |
MCSZ Thunder 11u White
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 31-19-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-26-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 11u - Melton
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs 12U
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-A | 12-7-0 |
3 |
East Central Elite
DECATUR, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-23-1 |
5 |
Knights Knation 11U Zumbro
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-13-3 |
6 |
Knights Knation 12U Abraham
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 8-30-0 |
7 |
La Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Bogue Chitto, MS
|
12U-A | 18-15-1 |
9 |
MCSZ Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-9-0 |
10 |
MS Royals
Natchez, MS
|
12U-A | 14-9-0 |
11 |
MS Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-17-0 |
12 |
PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
|
12U-A | 15-8-1 |
13 |
Rankin Outlawz
Florence, MS
|
12U-A | 1-27-0 |
14 |
Vicksburg Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
12U-A | 19-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-9-3 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 12U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-9-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-14-4 |
4 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-7-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sixers
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
6 |
MS Assault
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
7 |
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-16-2 |
8 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
9 |
Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-19-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 12U - Thomas
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-11-1 |
11 |
SBG Sox 12U Knight
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-13-0 |
12 |
TC TWINS
Flora, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-21-0 |
13 |
The Naturals
Laurel, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-7-1 |
14 |
Yalobusha Giants Worsham 2030
Batesville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bad News Barristers
Monticello, MS
|
13U-A | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Knights Knation 13U Brice
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 6-20-0 |
3 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
13U-A | 6-2-1 |
4 |
MS Yankees 13u - Black
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 10-19-0 |
5 |
Oak grove motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-A | 16-15-1 |
6 |
Reservoir Red Sox
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 1-15-0 |
7 |
Warhawks BB Maroon 13U AA
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-31-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dragon’s Baseball
Central Ms, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-7-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation 13U - Roberts
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-12-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 13U Zumbro
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-11-0 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder 13U Red
Canton, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Jays
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-6-1 |
6 |
MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
|
13U-AA | 26-11-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees - 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-19-1 |
8 |
Rez Dogs
Flowood, MS
|
13U-A | 5-25-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox - 12U Smith
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
10 |
SBG Sox 13U Turner
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-12-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 13U - May
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-14-2 |
2 |
Knights Knation Kendrick Green
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
3 |
Knights Knation Kendrick White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Louisiana Nationals
Livingston, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
6 |
MS Bulls 13U Griffith
Sumrall, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-8-2 |
7 |
SBG Sox 13U Johnson
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
8 |
Twin City Bombers - 2029
West Monroe, LA
|
13U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
9 |
Xtra Innings
Central, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBA Reds 14U
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-4-0 |
2 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-19-1 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Blue
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bulls 14U-Rogers
Sumrall, MS
|
14U-AAA | 14-11-4 |
5 |
MS Yankees 14U - Black
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-16-4 |
6 |
MS Yankees 14u - Grey
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-16-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 14U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-AAA | 14-7-0 |
8 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AA | 22-18-0 |
9 |
Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-15-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 14u - Taylor
Jackson, MS
|
14U-AA | 24-9-1 |
11 |
SBG Sox 14U Holston
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-AA | 25-13-3 |
12 |
SBG Sox 14U Martin
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-AAA | 19-5-1 |
13 |
SBG Sox 14u Varner
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-AAA | 14-13-0 |
14 |
TTP BASEBALL ELITE
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-19-1 |
15 |
Yankees Elite
Jackson, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-16-0 |